Suena a San Diego: 15 de Noviembre

    processing...

    BOLETÍN DE NOTICIAS

    Suena a San Diego: 15 de Noviembre
    Connie Bolger

    Suena a San Diego: 15 de Noviembre:

    • The Babe Rainbow, Claude Fontaine @ Casbah (concierto agotado)
    • Melissa Etheridge @ Poway Center for the Performing Arts
    • Cold War Kids, Samia @ The Observatory (concierto agotado)
    • Black Belt Eagle Scout, Hikes @ Che Cafe
    • Mating Ritual, Superet, Creature Canyon @ Soda Bar
    • Beatles vs. Stones @ Belly Up
    • Nekromantix, Stellar Corpses, the Strikers @ Brick By Brick
    • Penderecki Piano Trio @ Department of Music’s Conrad Prebys Concert Hall, UCSD
    • Los Amigos Invisibles, Monsieur Turbeau @ Music Box
    • Max Bemis, Perma, Museum Mouth @ SOMA Sidestage
    • All Your Sisters, Fatamorgana, Hexa @ Whistle Stop
    • Todd Fink, Shark Attack @ Blonde
    • The Brook & the Bluff, Stephen Day @ Voodoo Room, House of Blues
    • Social Spit, Cyka, Neko Neko Neko @ Black Cat Bar
    • Issues, Polyphia, Lil Aaron, Token @ House of Blues
    • Alicia Previn Band, Donna Larson & the Messengers, Sometimes Julie, Tennessee Tina @ Queen Bee's
    • Riot Gun, Dead on the Wire @ Ken Club
    • The Screamin’ YeeHaws, Social Conflict, Revolt Chix, the Waste Aways @ Til-Two Club
    • DJL @ Bar Pink (10 p.m.)
    • Infinite Signals, the Midnight Block @ Bar Pink (8 p.m.)
    • The Natives, the Mint Hall @ Tower Bar
    • The Garners @ Panama 66
    • Bestial Mouths, Sashcloth y Axes, Aaimon @ Space 
    • She Says So @ Mr. Peabody's
    • Daytrip, the Bassics @ Lestat's
    • The Sick String Outlaws @ Grand Ole BBQ & Asado
    • Electric Waste Band @ Winston's
    • Mike Nash & the Southern Drawl Band @ Moonshine Beach 
    • Adairs Run @ Moonshine Flats 
    • Rags & Riches @ De Oro Mine Co
    • Christian Taylor @ The Rabbit Hole (6-9 p.m.)
    • Mockery @ The Rabbit Hole (10 p.m.)
    • Buriloop Invasion @ The Holding Company
    • Rock en Espanol: Zenith @ Border X Brewing
    • Cassie B Project @ Park & Rec
    • Slaytanic, Domination, Woke Up Dead @ The Merrow
    • One Shoe, Left on Everest @ Bancroft Bar
    • Gilbert Castellanos @ Plaza Bar, Westgate Hotel 
    • Authentic Sellout, Los Pinche Pinches, Dead End Pacific @ 710 Beach Club
    • Cedrice @ Martini's Above Fourth
    • Miss Demeanor @ Wildwood Crossing
    • DJs Ayla Simone y EdRoc @ The Office 
    • True Stories @ Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room
    • DJ Monsieur Turbeau @ The Office (6 p.m.)
    • DJ Kid Wonder @ U-31
    • Funk's Most Wanted @ Tio Leo's
    • Backroads @ Renegade
    • Michele Lundeen @ Humphrey's Backstage Live (5 p.m.)
    • The Dudes of San Diego @ Humphrey's Backstage Live (9 p.m.)
    • The Passengers, Madman @ Navajo Live 
    • Dan Frachette y Laurel Thomsen @ Templar's Hall in Old Poway Park
    • Resinators @ Mother's Saloon
    • Color Til Monday, One I Red, We're No Gentlemen @ Manhattan Bar
    • The Groove, DJ Moniq @ V Lounge, Viejas Casino
    • Caliber, DJ Moniq @ Lobby Bar, Viejas Casino
    • DJ Artistic @ El Dorado
    • Cazzette @ Bang Bang
    • Two Friends @ Omnia
    • Jeremy Olander, Tim Engelhardt, Brian Cid @ Spin