Suena a San Diego: 28 de junio

    processing...

    BOLETÍN DE NOTICIAS

    Suena a San Diego: 28 de junio
    Eric S. Page
    Little Hurricane

    Suena a San Diego: 28 de junio:

    • The Schizophonics, Hammered Satin, Mittens, Alvino & the Dwells, Velvet Tinmine DJ's Don Bolles y Noah Wallace @ Casbah
    • Little Hurricane @ Coors Light Rock On Stage, San Diego County Fair
    • The Bones of J.R. Jones, Stephen El Rey @ Soda Bar
    • Banda Reyna Del Rio @ California Center for the Arts, Escondido
    • Rock en Espanol with Zenith @ Border X Brewing
    • J Dean @ Rank & File, Sycuan Casino (4-8 p.m.)
    • Kimba Light @ Rank & File, Sycuan Casino (9 p.m.)
    • Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, Tom Cusimano @ Humphrey's Concerts By the Bay
    • Burritos, Fluid Foundation, Sensi Trails @ Belly Up
    • Ramblin' Jack Elliott @ AMSD Concerts 
    • Boan, All Your Sisters, Panther Modern @ Whistle Stop
    • Air Supply @ Corona Grandstand Stage, San Diego County Fair
    • Electronic Fridays @ Ballast Point Paddock Stage
    • New Crimes, the Gay Agenda, Artowar, Escorts @ Ken Club
    • The Matt Smith Neu Jazz Trio, Peter Sprague @ Dizzy's
    • Natural Disaster, Alternate Era, Jehlad & Friends, Street Surfers, Demi Daygo, Kay $ @ SOMA
    • Nat Diego 2019 @ Bread & Salt
    • DJ Dunekat y RT @ Bar Pink
    • Cardinal Moon @ Panama 66
    • Spider, Strychnine 99, Homeless Sexuals @ Pure Platinum
    • Ascended Dead Destroys SD @ Space
    • Death Eyes, Buildings, Grids @ Tower Bar
    • Yachtley Crew, Journeymen, Paging the '90s @ Music Box
    • UltraSound @ Belly Up (5 p.m.)
    • Rosa's Cantina & Friends @ Black Cat Bar
    • Subspecies, Bluenotes, the Abstracts @ Lestat's
    • The Stand Back Blues Band @ Grand Ole BBQ & Asado
    • Shakedown String Band @ Winston's
    • Canaan Cox @ Moonshine Beach 
    • Chris Shrader @ Moonshine Flats 
    • Blueprint National, Triton Eye @ De Oro Mine Co
    • Althea Rene y Selina Albright @ Hornblower Cruise
    • Led Zepagain@ House of Blues
    • The Moneymen Band @ Crossroads, House of Blues
    • Euphoria Brass Band @ Seven Grand
    • Israel Maldonado @ Rosie O'Grady's
    • Dark Alley Dogs, Se Vende @ Pour House  
    • Bumpasonic @ Pour House (5 p.m.)
    • Paradise Drive, Lunar Garden, Bitter Kiddos, Benzin @ Bancroft Bar
    • Fistfights With Wolves, Belladon, Blazing Jane @ 710 Beach Club
    • Janice, Nathan & Tony @ Martini's Above Fourth
    • Urban Gypsys @ Wildwood Crossing
    • DJs Adam Salter y Ayla Simone @ The Office 
    • Thee Swank Bastards @ Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room
    • DJ Monsieur Turbeau @ The Office (6 p.m.)
    • DJ Kidwonder@ U-31
    • Laurie Morvan Band @ Tio Leo's
    • Nuclear Tourism, Turtle Click, Art Disposal, Heavy Petting Zoo @ Salty Frog
    • Wildheart @ Renegade
    • Pinkeye, Coral Bells @ Himmelberg's
    • Full Strength Funk @ Humphrey's Backstage Live (9 p.m.)
    • Roni Lee @ Navajo Live
    • The Groove, DJ Ms Mo @ V Lounge, Viejas Casino
    • DJs Charlie Rock y KidRiz @ El Dorado
    • Cash Cash @ Omnia
    • DJ Vision @ Fluxx
    • DJ Direct @ Parq
    • YokoO, Lonely Boy @ Spin
    • Tchami y Matroda @ Hard Rock Hotel