Suena a San Diego: 6 de Septiembre

    processing...

    BOLETÍN DE NOTICIAS

    Suena a San Diego: 6 de Septiembre
    Getty Images
    Band of Skulls

    Suena a San Diego: 6 de Septiembre:

    • Band of Skulls, Demob Happy @ Belly Up
    • B-Side Players @ Liberty Station
    • Aesthetic Perfection, Empathy Test, Amelia Arsenic, Relic @ Casbah
    • Jerry Paper, Mamalarky @ Soda Bar
    • Maluma @ Pechanga Arena
    • The Amandas @ Whistle Stop
    • Lil Tracy @ SOMA
    • DJs Artistic, Cros1, Johaz @ Bar Pink ($5 after 11 p.m.)
    • Mochilero Allstars @ Panama 66
    • Grateful Shred @ Music Box
    • Mike Pope, Roger Molina, Jason Meyers, Reverend Stephan Sams, Sylvia Grape @ Black Cat Bar
    • Tomorrow Can Wait, Smarter Than Robots, Something Contagious, Getaway 95, Static on the Stereo, Home is West, Grey Illusion @ Brick By Brick
    • The Fictitious Dishes, Opoetik & Evolve, Sloat Dixon, Them Cuts & Resident Djs Sesh, Mr Henshaw, Unite & El DJ De TJ @ Tower Bar
    • Rituals @ Space
    • Sonodaᴸᴬ, Miles Bandit, Glympse @ Che Cafe
    • Chris Del Priore @ Grand Ole BBQ & Asado
    • Boostive, Arnny Paulmer & the Caddies, the Lavender Fields @ Winston's
    • Power of Love @ Seven Grand
    • Seth Cook @ Moonshine Beach 
    • Jerry Jacobs @ Moonshine Flats 
    • The Tale @ De Oro Mine Co
    • Oso Oso, the Sidekicks, Future Teens @ Voodoo Room, House of Blues
    • Ying Yang Twins @ The Holding Company
    • The Redwoods Revue @ California Center for the Arts, Escondido
    • Rock en Espanol: Zenith @ Border X Brewing
    • Pocket Size Buddha @ Rosie O'Grady's
    • Nightbloom @ Indian Joe Brewing
    • Zamman @ Pour House (9 p.m.)
    • Bonneville 7 @ Pour House (5 p.m.)
    • Polux, Wicked Echoes, Mario Esteban & the Blessed Hellhounds, Machine Politik @ The Merrow
    • Gilbert Castellanos @ Plaza Bar, Westgate Hotel 
    • Project Out of Bounds, Melapelus, Skanks Roots Project @ 710 Beach Club
    • Janice Edwards Trio @ Martini's Above Fourth
    • 5150 Rangers @ Wildwood Crossing
    • DJs Beatnick & Ayla Simone @ The Office 
    • Taryn Donath Duo @ Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room
    • Violent Traditions, 21 Gun Salute, Pissed Regardless, Dead on the Wire @ Til-Two Club
    • DJ Monsieur Turbeau @ The Office (6 p.m.)
    • Full Strength Funk Band @ Tio Leo's
    • BJ Jezbera & the Bad Mother Folkers, the Tones @ Salty Frog
    • Linda Rae & Breakheart Pass @ Renegade
    • Osiria, Yujin, Til I Fall, LostDakota @ Himmelberg's
    • Platinum Vibe @ Humphrey's Backstage Live (9 p.m.)
    • Michele Lundeen @ Humphrey's Backstage Live (5 p.m.)
    • Anthem, American Idiots @ Navajo Live 
    • David Ellefson’s Basstory @ Ramona Mainstage
    • En Stereo Total @ Manhattan Bar
    • Grand Sonic Theory, DJ Moniq @ V Lounge, Viejas Casino
    • Finesse, DJ Moniq @ Lobby Bar, Viejas Casino
    • Kike Mayor, Camelia, Lauta Peck, Dylan Payne @ Spin
    • Dante @ Parq
    • ALbeats @ Fluxx
    • Club Musae @ Boar Cross'n