Suena a San Diego: 12 de Octubre:
- We Were Promised Jetpacks, Jenn Champion @ The Irenic
- Dream Wife, Russo, the Aquadolls @ Casbah
- Fitz & the Tantrums @ Sycuan Casino (concierto agotado)
- The Jackets, the Schizophonics, the Loons, DJ Tony the Tyger @ Soda Bar
- Starship @ Poway OnStage
- Lee Ann Womack @ Oak Room, Viejas Concerts
- Dierks Bentley, Brothers Osborne, Lanco, AyDamn @ Mattress Firm Amphitheatre
- Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real, Particle Kid @ Harrah's Resort SoCal
- The Highwayman Show, Coby Lee Brooks @ Belly Up
- Sabrina Claudio, Snny @ Observatory North Park
- Crucial Blend, DJ Green T @ Winston's
- Guerilla Toss, French Vanilla @ The Whistle Stop
- Batlords, WasteAways, Petty Saints, Curbside Funeral @ Ken Club
- 4th Ave, X's and O's @ Voodoo Room, House of Blues
- Lady Dottie & the Diamonds, the Naked I @ 710 Beach Club
- Greg Rekus @ Red Brontosaurus Records
- Mychildren Mybride, Secrets, Capture, Earth Groans, Half Hearted @ SOMA
- Food Bodies, Riston Diggs, Tennessee Tina, Drew Smith @ The Merrow
- OB Oktoberfest: Full Moon Fever, Anesthesia, Funk 'n Stein, Irie G, DJ Carlos Culture @ Ocean Beach Pier
- Unsteady, Mochilero All-Stars @ Bar Pink (8 p.m.)
- DJ Rocket Rio @ Bar Pink (10 p.m.)
- Whitney Shay @ Panama 66
- Laurence Juber @ Museum of Making Music
- Christine Gilardi & Donna Larsen @ Lestat's
- Pity Party, Dezorah, Greg Rekus, Static on the Stereo @ Tower Bar
- Evolfo y Aunt Cynthia’s Cabin @ The Che Cafe
- 3rd Project @ Tio Leo's
- Adeumazel, Phantom Twins, Fresh Veggies @ Black Cat Bar
- Decrepit Birth and Arsis, Internal Bleeding, Pyrexia, AngelMaker, Within Destruction @ Brick By Brick
- Franco Escamilla @ Balboa Theatre
- Rachel Horter @ Moonshine Beach
- Matte Gray @ Moonshine Flats
- Toney Rocks @ De Oro Mine Co
- Hobo Johnson & the Lovemakers @ House of Blues
- Zenith @ Border X Brewing
- Poor, Blacks Beach Boys, Alvino & the Dwells @ Rosie O'Grady's
- The Shantyannes, Electric Arch, Babydoll Warriors @ Pour House
- Augustus, They Are Them, Grey Weather @ Bancroft Bar
- Skull.ture, Keepers @ Teros Gallery
- Janice & Nathan @ Martini's Above Fourth
- DJs Adam Salter y Heminguey @ The Office
- Thieves Like Us @ Til-Two Club
- The Cover Conspiracy @ Navajo Live
- Cray @ Bassmnt
- Henry Saiz @ Bang Bang
- Sosupersam, J. Robb @ Spin
- Patterson Hood @ Music Box (7 p.m.)
- Deejay Al @ FLUXX
- Ryan Orey @ Kava Lounge